Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Piston Head Repair,Crank Grinding,Connecting Rod Repair,Rocker Welding,Fip Overhauling,Piston Head
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3951423 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 13, 2023 17:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2023
Expired 1076 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KIRAN COMPUTERS | - | 15-09-2023 13:49:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RUDHRAKSH TRADING CO | - | 15-09-2023 13:34:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SIGMA POWER | - | 15-09-2023 13:18:39 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIGMA POWER(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PISTON HEAD REPAIR,CRANK GRINDING,CONNECTING ROD REPAIR,ROCKER WELDING,FIP OVERHAULING,PISTON HEAD | 60482.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RUDHRAKSH TRADING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PISTON HEAD REPAIR,CRANK GRINDING,CONNECTING ROD REPAIR,ROCKER WELDING,FIP OVERHAULING,PISTON HEAD | 62350.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KIRAN COMPUTERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PISTON HEAD REPAIR,CRANK GRINDING,CONNECTING ROD REPAIR,ROCKER WELDING,FIP OVERHAULING,PISTON HEAD | 76078.00 | L3 |