Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stg Lube Oil Cooler Tube Bundle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3557110 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 12, 2023 16:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1168 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MACCANN ENGINEERING PVT. LTD.
7110000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA UDYOG | - | 26-06-2023 15:37:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AMMUS ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-06-2023 15:10:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ESKAY HEAT TRANSFERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-07-2023 12:32:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HEMALATHAA HI-TECH INDUSTRIES | - | 21-06-2023 09:51:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | LAXMI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (BHOPAL) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-06-2023 17:44:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MACCANN ENGINEERING PVT. LTD. | - | 23-06-2023 14:24:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MULTI MAX ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-06-2023 10:21:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PRABHA STEEL INDUSTRIES | - | 24-06-2023 15:27:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | UNITED COOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-06-2023 16:33:28 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MACCANN ENGINEERING PVT. LTD.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STG Lube Oil Cooler Tube Bundle | 7110000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MULTI MAX ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STG Lube Oil Cooler Tube Bundle | 10620000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADITYA UDYOG (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STG Lube Oil Cooler Tube Bundle | 12743952.80 | L3 |
| 4 | UNITED COOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : STG Lube Oil Cooler Tube Bundle | 12925160.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PRABHA STEEL INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STG Lube Oil Cooler Tube Bundle | 13680000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STG Lube Oil Cooler Tube Bundle | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 7110000.000 |
Repairing and cleaning of radiator and oil cooler, repair of silencer, operator cabin foundation of rel drll 6021511 and idm 201506863 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and cleaning of radiator and oil cooler, repair of silencer, operator cabin foundation of rel drll 6021511 and idm 201506863 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreRepair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Read moreCivil & structural works for peb-based lube warehouse, driveway, road, drain, security room, & car parking, and land dev at raipur lubes c&f depot
Civil & structural works for peb-based lube warehouse, driveway, road, drain, security room, & car parking, and land dev at raipur lubes c&f depot
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreDg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. servicing and repairs to oltc, oil filtration and allied works at jackwell mula dam, dehere booster pumping station and wtp, ahilyanagar.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. servicing and repairs to oltc, oil filtration and allied works at jackwell mula dam, dehere booster pumping station and wtp, ahilyanagar.
Read moreof your Industry type