Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mixed Domain Oscilloscope/Mixed Signal Oscilloscope With Built In Arbitrary Function Generator
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3965612 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 19, 2023 15:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/10/2023
Expired 1064 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Hemanta Sarma
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT TRADING COMPANY | Make : SIGLENT Model : SIGLENT SDS5034X Title : SDS5034X+ MSO 350 MHz 4 Channel Mixed Signal Oscilloscope | 04-10-2023 15:04:51 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | AUTOMATE PROCESS CONTROL | Make : RIGOL Model : MSO7034 Title : RIGOL MAKE DIGITAL STORAGE OSCILLOSCOPE | 03-10-2023 12:16:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PROMPTECH INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tektronix Model : MDO34 3-BW-350 + 3-AFG + 3-MSO Title : 3 Series Mixed Domain Oscilloscope 4 Channel 350MHz With built-in AFG and 16 Digital Channels | 06-10-2023 08:34:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SALICON NANO TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RIGOL Model : RIGOL MSO7034 Title : High quality 4 channel oscilloscope with 350 MHz Bandwidth | 06-10-2023 09:03:57 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHRADHA ENGINEERS | Make : Rigol Model : MSO8064 Title : Digital Storage Oscilloscope | 29-09-2023 12:21:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SWEEYA TECH SOLUTIONS | Make : SIGLENT Model : SDS5034X Title : SDS5034X DIGITAL STORAGE OSCILLOSCOPE | 04-10-2023 13:15:25 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | SYSTEM & EQUIPMENTS | Make : Rigol Model : MSO8064 Title : Mixed Signal Oscilloscope | 28-09-2023 10:26:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | UTM INDIA | Make : UNI-T Model : MSO3354E-S Title : DIGITAL STORAGE OSCILLOSCOPE | 22-09-2023 17:44:05 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | VISHAL VYAPAR VIKASH | Make : Keysight Model : MSO3034T Title : Mixed Signal Oscilloscope | 27-09-2023 17:12:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | VVDN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Rohde and Schwarz Model : Rohde & Schwarz RTM3004 with Options & Accessories Title : R&S Mixed Domain Oscilloscope/Mixed Signal Oscilloscope with built-in Arbitrary Function Generator | 06-10-2023 10:13:37 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUTOMATE PROCESS CONTROL | Item Categories : Mixed Domain Oscilloscope/Mixed Signal Oscilloscope with built-in Arbitrary Function Generator | 660900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VISHAL VYAPAR VIKASH | Item Categories : Mixed Domain Oscilloscope/Mixed Signal Oscilloscope with built-in Arbitrary Function Generator | 826000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VVDN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Mixed Domain Oscilloscope/Mixed Signal Oscilloscope with built-in Arbitrary Function Generator | 915700.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PROMPTECH INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Mixed Domain Oscilloscope/Mixed Signal Oscilloscope with built-in Arbitrary Function Generator | 1410000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SYSTEM & EQUIPMENTS | Item Categories : Mixed Domain Oscilloscope/Mixed Signal Oscilloscope with built-in Arbitrary Function Generator | 1496500.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SHRADHA ENGINEERS | Item Categories : Mixed Domain Oscilloscope/Mixed Signal Oscilloscope with built-in Arbitrary Function Generator | 1500000.00 | L6 |