Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tablet Mahacef 200 Mg,Tablet Vertin 16 Mg,Tablet Zenflox Oz 200 Mg,Tablet Digene,Tablet Zady 500 Mg,T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4677538 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 16:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dr. Obaid Ahmed Rizvi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.K.BROTHERS | - | 03-03-2024 10:05:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | OM MEDICAL STORE | - | 04-03-2024 00:32:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SANJAY HEALTHCARE | - | 02-03-2024 21:20:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SANJAY MEDICAL STORES | - | 03-03-2024 23:30:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE | - | 04-03-2024 10:44:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Shree Shyam Healthcare | - | 03-03-2024 23:40:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SUPREME MEDICOSE | - | 03-03-2024 12:36:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | UNISPARC HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-03-2024 21:58:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TABLET MAHACEF 200 MG,TABLET VERTIN 16MG,TABLET ZENFLOX OZ 200MG,TABLET DIGENE,TABLET ZADY 500 MG,T | 140441.80 | L1 |
| 2 | OM MEDICAL STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TABLET MAHACEF 200 MG,TABLET VERTIN 16MG,TABLET ZENFLOX OZ 200MG,TABLET DIGENE,TABLET ZADY 500 MG,T | 146923.20 | L2 |
| 3 | SANJAY HEALTHCARE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TABLET MAHACEF 200 MG,TABLET VERTIN 16MG,TABLET ZENFLOX OZ 200MG,TABLET DIGENE,TABLET ZADY 500 MG,T | 149445.89 | L3 |
| 4 | UNISPARC HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TABLET MAHACEF 200 MG,TABLET VERTIN 16MG,TABLET ZENFLOX OZ 200MG,TABLET DIGENE,TABLET ZADY 500 MG,T | 149900.89 | L4 |
| 5 | SANJAY MEDICAL STORES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TABLET MAHACEF 200 MG,TABLET VERTIN 16MG,TABLET ZENFLOX OZ 200MG,TABLET DIGENE,TABLET ZADY 500 MG,T | 152105.39 | L5 |
| 6 | M.K.BROTHERS (MII) | Item Categories : TABLET MAHACEF 200 MG,TABLET VERTIN 16MG,TABLET ZENFLOX OZ 200MG,TABLET DIGENE,TABLET ZADY 500 MG,T | 168911.87 | L6 |
| 7 | SUPREME MEDICOSE (MII) | Item Categories : TABLET MAHACEF 200 MG,TABLET VERTIN 16MG,TABLET ZENFLOX OZ 200MG,TABLET DIGENE,TABLET ZADY 500 MG,T | 176654.11 | L7 |