Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Portable Hardness Testing Instrument With Uci & Leeb Probe, Specification As Per Annexure'a' Attach
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5320997
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 23, 2024 20:16
End Date
Expired 02/09/2024

Expired 732 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASHIAN ENGINEERS COMPANY INDIA Make : Ahian Engineers Company India Model : AEC1107-PHT Title : PORTABLE HARDNESS TESTING INSTRUMENT WITH UCI & LEEB PROBE, SPECIFICATION AS PER ANNEXURE'A' ATTACHE 02-09-2024 13:25:49 MSE Qualified
2 FINE SERVICES Make : FINE SERVICES Model : PORTABLE HARDNESS TESTING Title : PORTABLE HARDNESS TESTING INSTRUMENT WITH UCI & LEEB PROBE, SPECIFICATION AS PER ANNEXURE'A' ATTACHE 02-09-2024 14:40:29 N/A Qualified
3 NDT TRAINING CONSULTANCY & INSPECTION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NDT TCIS Model : UCI20 Title : PORTABLE HARDNESS TESTING INSTRUMENT WITH UCI & LEEB PROBE, SPECIFICATION AS PER ANNEXURE'A' ATTACHE 25-09-2024 13:51:39 MSE Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise