Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Change Over Switch,Rear Hub Brg Inner 32216,Hub Brg Outer 32213,Hose Pipe,Armature 24 V,Field Coil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5540429 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 24, 2024 16:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/11/2024
Expired 658 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MODERN ENGG. WORKS | - | 13-11-2024 17:35:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NANAK TRADERS | - | 12-11-2024 17:51:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAHIB ENTERPRISES | - | 12-11-2024 17:27:56 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NANAK TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CHANGE OVER SWITCH,REAR HUB BRG INNER 32216,HUB BRG OUTER 32213,HOSE PIPE,ARMATURE 24 V,FIELD COIL | 76200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAHIB ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CHANGE OVER SWITCH,REAR HUB BRG INNER 32216,HUB BRG OUTER 32213,HOSE PIPE,ARMATURE 24 V,FIELD COIL | 81520.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MODERN ENGG. WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CHANGE OVER SWITCH,REAR HUB BRG INNER 32216,HUB BRG OUTER 32213,HOSE PIPE,ARMATURE 24 V,FIELD COIL | 82880.00 | L3 |