Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assy Fuel Filter,Assy Slave Cyl,Clutch Assy 260 Dia,Fuel Cartridge,Gasket Oil Pump,Rubber Hose,Air
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5425039 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 21, 2024 18:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/10/2024
Expired 692 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAWAR TRADERS | - | 11-10-2024 16:10:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Modern Sales Corporation | - | 12-10-2024 01:11:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RB ENTERPRISES | - | 12-10-2024 02:01:17 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAWAR TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Assy Fuel Filter,Assy Slave Cyl,Clutch Assy 260 DIA,Fuel Cartridge,Gasket Oil Pump,Rubber Hose,Air | 47485.76 | L1 |
| 2 | Modern Sales Corporation (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Assy Fuel Filter,Assy Slave Cyl,Clutch Assy 260 DIA,Fuel Cartridge,Gasket Oil Pump,Rubber Hose,Air | 52735.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RB ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Assy Fuel Filter,Assy Slave Cyl,Clutch Assy 260 DIA,Fuel Cartridge,Gasket Oil Pump,Rubber Hose,Air | 52814.00 | L3 |