Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Submersible Pump Starters (Motor Starter Controls),Fully Automatic Star Delta Starter 25 Hp,Fully Au
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4107823 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 17, 2023 21:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1014 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVR Enterprises | Make : Larsen & Toubro Model : L&T SUBMERSIBLE PUMP STARTER (CAT NO -MN-16 -FASD) | 21-11-2023 10:35:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DIGIDUKAN MEDIA | Make : BCH Model : STARTER THIRTY HP (CPSDEYNBQN) | 27-11-2023 15:35:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | INNOVATIVE AND CREATIVE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BCH Model : CPSDEY01PN | 19-11-2023 11:01:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | J M J TRADING | Make : BCH Model : CPSDEY01PN | 25-11-2023 18:04:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | PLANTERS STORES & AGENCY | Make : BCH Model : STARTER THIRTY HP (CPSDEYNBQN) | 27-11-2023 16:18:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | S R MARKETING | Make : BCH Model : CPSDEY01PN | 25-11-2023 18:08:43 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J M J TRADING(MII) | Item Categories : Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls),FULLY AUTOMATIC STAR DELTA STARTER 25HP,FULLY AU | 699950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S R MARKETING (MII) | Item Categories : Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls),FULLY AUTOMATIC STAR DELTA STARTER 25HP,FULLY AU | 701835.00 | L2 |
Lot 1: : : fully automatic star delta starters 250hp,lot 2: : : fully automatic star delta starters
Read more
Lot 1: : : fully automatic star delta starters 250hp,lot 2: : : fully automatic star delta starters
Read more
Fully automatic star delta starter
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFully automatic star delta starter
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFully automatic star-delta starter
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFully automatic star delta starter
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFully automatic star delta starter
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFully automatic star delta starter
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFully automatic star delta starter
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFully automatic star delta starter
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type