Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Olive Green Paint Color Shade No. 294 To Is: 5 To Dsc Cat No. Cqa (M) /H1 (A) 8010 000245
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3877495 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 14:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2023
Expired 1083 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELTA SALES & SERVICES | Make : AS PER ATTACHED QUOTATION Model : AS PER ATTACHED QUOTATION Title : OLIVE GREEN PAINT COLOR SHADE NO. 294 | 14-09-2023 11:02:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S RAJ KUMAR & SONS | Make : BERGER Model : Olive Green IS:8982-91 Title : Berger Enamel Paint | 22-09-2023 02:20:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | R S TRADERS | Make : SHALIMAR PAINTS Model : OLIVE GREEN PAINT Title : OLIVE GREEN PAINT | 14-09-2023 14:23:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R S TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : OLIVE GREEN PAINT COLOR SHADE NO. 294 TO IS: 5 TO DSC CAT NO. CQA (M) /H1 (a) 8010-000245 | 471882.00 | L1 |