Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Power Pack,Dna Mini Horizontal Electrophoresis Cell,Ph Meter,Micro Centrifuge,Atc Electrode
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4549023 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 01:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MEDISERVE
Contract Value
254900
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mohammad Niamat Ali
Department:
Higher Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
University Of Kashmir
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIO SCIENCE SOLUTIONS | - | 08-02-2024 17:32:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MEDISERVE | - | 08-02-2024 17:14:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | scientific aid | - | 08-02-2024 17:41:43 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEDISERVE | Item Categories : Power pack,DNA Mini Horizontal Electrophoresis Cell,PH meter,Micro centrifuge,ATC Electrode | 254900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BIO SCIENCE SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Power pack,DNA Mini Horizontal Electrophoresis Cell,PH meter,Micro centrifuge,ATC Electrode | 278000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | scientific aid | Item Categories : Power pack,DNA Mini Horizontal Electrophoresis Cell,PH meter,Micro centrifuge,ATC Electrode | 289250.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Power pack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| DNA Mini Horizontal Electrophoresis Cell | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 34900.000 |
| PH meter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 76000.000 |
| Micro centrifuge | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 86000.000 |
| ATC Electrode | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8000.000 |