Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hand Wash Liquid,Glass Cleaner 500 Ml,Cleaning Liquid For Utensils,Detergent Powder,Room Freshener,
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5171495
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 22, 2024 22:50
End Date
Expired 21/08/2024

Expired 746 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Indian Coast Guard

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A R SUPPLIERS - 24-07-2024 19:59:19 N/A Qualified
2 Century Marine Services - 30-07-2024 19:34:55 N/A Qualified
3 chavan maintenance and repairs - 21-08-2024 10:42:23 MSE Disqualified
4 Gaurav Enterprises - 01-08-2024 12:40:14 N/A Qualified
5 KHANNA ENTERPRISES - 15-08-2024 22:03:46 MSE Disqualified
6 LAXMI SANGAM ENTERPRISES - 21-08-2024 14:26:51 MSE Disqualified
7 M H T TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED - 21-08-2024 14:23:15 MSE Disqualified
8 M/S ADINATH SUPPLIERS - 20-08-2024 17:17:55 MSE Disqualified
9 MATRISH SHIP MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED - 20-08-2024 15:41:27 MSE Qualified
10 PARAG ENTERPRISES - 27-07-2024 17:58:37 N/A Qualified
11 S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY - 19-08-2024 11:06:59 MSE Disqualified
12 SHIVAM TRADERS - 13-08-2024 12:43:35 MSE Disqualified
13 SHREYA ENTERPRISES - 19-08-2024 20:39:25 MSE Qualified
14 SunShields Enterprises - 21-08-2024 17:51:16 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHREYA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hand Wash Liquid,Glass cleaner 500 ml,Cleaning liquid for utensils,Detergent powder,Room Freshener, 72105.00 L1
2 A R SUPPLIERS Item Categories : Hand Wash Liquid,Glass cleaner 500 ml,Cleaning liquid for utensils,Detergent powder,Room Freshener, 140200.00 L2
3 SunShields Enterprises Item Categories : Hand Wash Liquid,Glass cleaner 500 ml,Cleaning liquid for utensils,Detergent powder,Room Freshener, 160900.00 L3
4 PARAG ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Hand Wash Liquid,Glass cleaner 500 ml,Cleaning liquid for utensils,Detergent powder,Room Freshener, 161475.00 L4
5 Century Marine Services Item Categories : Hand Wash Liquid,Glass cleaner 500 ml,Cleaning liquid for utensils,Detergent powder,Room Freshener, 168650.00 L5
6 Gaurav Enterprises Item Categories : Hand Wash Liquid,Glass cleaner 500 ml,Cleaning liquid for utensils,Detergent powder,Room Freshener, 178400.00 L6
7 MATRISH SHIP MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hand Wash Liquid,Glass cleaner 500 ml,Cleaning liquid for utensils,Detergent powder,Room Freshener, 216510.00 L7
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise