Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fiber Make Welding Hand Shield,Welding Helmet
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3788551
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 05, 2023 21:19
End Date
Expired 16/08/2023

Expired 1115 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M B ENTERPRISES Make : ADOR WELDING LIMITED Model : KING SHIELD HAND Title : KING SHIELD HAND 16-08-2023 13:55:08 N/A Evaluated
2 MJ TRADERS Make : WELDSTAR Model : WELDSTAR Title : WELDING SCREEN 16-08-2023 15:18:33 MSE Evaluated
3 P S ENTERPRISES Make : UN BRANDED Model : PVC GLOVES Title : PVC GLOVES WITH INSIDE CLOTH LINING 15-08-2023 15:09:39 N/A Evaluated
4 SAFETY EQUIPMENT CORPORATION Make : DELTA PLUS Model : DELTA PLUS Title : CASOUD3 11-08-2023 14:38:11 N/A Evaluated
5 Safety Umbrella Make : ADHOC Model : ADHOC Title : FACE SHIELD WITH CROWN PROTECTION 14-08-2023 16:47:31 MSE Evaluated
6 SAFEWELL INDUSTRIES Make : SAFWELLINDR Model : SAFEWELLIND Title : WELDINGHANDSHIELD3788551 16-08-2023 13:02:02 MSE Evaluated
7 SUPREME AGENCIES Make : WELSPRING UNIVERSAL MAKE WELDING HAND SHIELD Model : WELDING HAND SHIELD MODEL : WH-HA314414 Title : WELSPRING UNIVERSAL MAKE FIBRE GLASS WELDING HAND SHIELED WITH WHITE GLASS PART NO: WH-HA314414 09-08-2023 17:30:14 N/A Evaluated
8 THE SOUTHERN TRADERS Make : NA Model : NA Title : FIBER WELDING HAND SHIELD 15-08-2023 12:58:34 N/A Evaluated