Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Compressor, Hermatically Sealed, 1.5 Tr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3912371 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 20:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2023
Expired 1086 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
IPA SYSTEM
847500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IPA SYSTEM | Make : TECUMSEH PRODUCTS INDIA PVT LTD Model : 1.5Tr Reciprocating Title : Hermetically Sealed Reciprocating Compressor | 16-09-2023 13:04:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : TECUMESH Model : AWQ5522EGE Title : HERMATICALLY SEALED COMPRESSOR | 16-09-2023 14:44:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HIGHLY/GMCC Model : AS PER SPEC. Title : COMPRESSOR, HERMATICALLY SEALED, 1.5TR (Q3) | 10-09-2023 17:19:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHARMILA ENTERPRISES | Make : DANFOSS INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : 1.5TR RECIPROCATING COMPRESSOR Title : 1.5TR HERMATICALLY SEALED RECIPROCATING MANEUROP COMPRESSOR | 16-09-2023 15:01:04 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hermetically Sealed Reciprocating Compressor | TECUMSEH PRODUCTS INDIA PVT LTD | 1.5Tr Reciprocating | 50 | ₹ 847500.000 |
Hermatically sealed scroll compressor
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHermatically sealed scroll compressor
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHermatically sealed scroll compressor
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHermatically sealed scroll compressor equivalent to emerson climate
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHermatically sealed compressor to operate on 230v ac, 50hz
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type