Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Leg Press,Air Walker,Shoulder Builder,Triple Standing Twister,Sky Walker Double,Parallrl Bar,Sit Up
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4648299
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 16, 2024 22:25
End Date
Expired 26/02/2024

Expired 923 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MULTIPLE SOLUTIONS

Contract Value

591555

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Kunda Rajendra Mandhare
Department: Urban Development Department
Organisation: Directorate Of Municipal Administration

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 FRIENDS SPORTS - 25-02-2024 13:55:13 Offline upload Qualified
2 MULTIPLE SOLUTIONS - 24-02-2024 15:43:56 Offline upload Qualified
3 N S INTERNATIONAL - 26-02-2024 16:59:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
4 UDAY CREATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-02-2024 13:21:48 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MULTIPLE SOLUTIONS Item Categories : Leg Press,Air walker,Shoulder builder,triple standing twister,sky walker double,parallrl bar,sit up 591555.00 L1
2 UDAY CREATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Leg Press,Air walker,Shoulder builder,triple standing twister,sky walker double,parallrl bar,sit up 596931.00 L2
3 FRIENDS SPORTS Item Categories : Leg Press,Air walker,Shoulder builder,triple standing twister,sky walker double,parallrl bar,sit up 602316.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Leg Press NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 92280.000
Air walker NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 85760.000
Shoulder builder NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 83890.000
triple standing twister NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 81475.000
sky walker double NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 90150.000
parallrl bar NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 79190.000
sit up board NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 78810.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise