Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ptfe Wire, Red,Ptfe Wire, Red,Ptfe Wire, Red,Ptfe Wire, Red,Ptfe Wire, Black,Ptfe Wire, Black,Ptfe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3556978 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 12, 2023 16:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/06/2023
Expired 1172 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ETERNAL CARE | - | 20-06-2023 15:02:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FLU TEF INDUSTRIES | - | 22-06-2023 16:55:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SEMITECTS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-06-2023 14:44:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SSI CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-06-2023 10:50:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VILASINI HARNESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-06-2023 08:12:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | WISSEN TECHUS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-06-2023 19:40:30 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SSI CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PTFE Wire, Red,PTFE Wire, Red,PTFE Wire, Red,PTFE Wire, Red,PTFE Wire, Black,PTFE Wire, Black,PTFE | 31340.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ETERNAL CARE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PTFE Wire, Red,PTFE Wire, Red,PTFE Wire, Red,PTFE Wire, Red,PTFE Wire, Black,PTFE Wire, Black,PTFE | 33680.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SEMITECTS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : PTFE Wire, Red,PTFE Wire, Red,PTFE Wire, Red,PTFE Wire, Red,PTFE Wire, Black,PTFE Wire, Black,PTFE | 44659.00 | L3 |
| 4 | WISSEN TECHUS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PTFE Wire, Red,PTFE Wire, Red,PTFE Wire, Red,PTFE Wire, Red,PTFE Wire, Black,PTFE Wire, Black,PTFE | 59592.00 | L4 |
| 5 | FLU TEF INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PTFE Wire, Red,PTFE Wire, Red,PTFE Wire, Red,PTFE Wire, Red,PTFE Wire, Black,PTFE Wire, Black,PTFE | 200364.00 | L5 |
| 6 | VILASINI HARNESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PTFE Wire, Red,PTFE Wire, Red,PTFE Wire, Red,PTFE Wire, Red,PTFE Wire, Black,PTFE Wire, Black,PTFE | 593897.00 | L6 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreErection of 5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at obalapura rf katamadevarakote sy no 60 corner to donnehalli sy no 51 of challakere range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27
Erection of 5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at obalapura rf katamadevarakote sy no 60 corner to donnehalli sy no 51 of challakere range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 09/2026-27.a
Read moreErection of 4.75 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at chikkumnthi cross to gadripalaiah kople of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no.06/2026-27.
Erection of 4.75 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at chikkumnthi cross to gadripalaiah kople of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no.06/2026-27.
Read moreErection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at bangarada manushya kople to chowlakere road kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 04/2026-27.
Erection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at bangarada manushya kople to chowlakere road kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 04/2026-27.
Read moreErection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at sathish kople to bangarada manushya kople kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no 03/2026-27.
Erection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at sathish kople to bangarada manushya kople kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no 03/2026-27.
Read moreErection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at adavimallapura nh-150 a to gatinamane nh-150 a of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 08/2026-27.
Erection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at adavimallapura nh-150 a to gatinamane nh-150 a of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 08/2026-27.
Read moreFencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreof your Industry type