Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Bsnl) Rfp: Foundation & Erection Of Gb Tower 📡🛠️ Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Bsnl), A Government Of India Enterprise, Is Issuing A Request For Proposal (Rfp) For The Provision Of Foundation And Erection Services For A 40 Meter Ground Based (Gb) Tower At The Ongc Compound In Rajahmundry. 📅 Submission Deadline: April 4, 2024, 4:00 Pm The Scope Of Work Includes The Dismembering Of The Existing 40 Meter Tower And The Provision Of An Od Bts Horizontal Gantry. Interested Bidders Must Submit A Tender Fee Of Inr 590 And An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 295,800. Proposals Should Be Detailed, Outlining The Methodology, Timelines, And Compliance With Safety And Quality Standards. Keywords: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited, Foundation And Erection, Gb Tower, Ongc Compound Rajahmundry, Telecommunication Infrastructure, Rfp, Tender, Emd, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing Foundation And Erection Of 40m Gb Tower At Ongc Compound Rajahmundry
|
| Description |
Providing Foundation And Erection Of 40 M Ground Based Tower Including Dismembering Of Existing 40 M Tower And Provision Od Bts Horizontal Gantry At Ongc Compound In Rajahmundry Ba
|
| Organisation | Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_BSNL_192092_1 |
|
Reference Number |
20/EE/BSNL/CD/RMVM/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 29580 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | ONGC compound Rajahmundry |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=210394 |
| Start Date | March 23, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Selection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Selection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreTemporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Temporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreReplacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Read moreReplacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning(call-6)
Replacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6)
Read moreConstruction of foundation and erection of 40m gb tower at new location including transportation and dismantling of old tower at doodhli dehradun
Construction of foundation and erection of 40m gb tower at new location including transportation and dismantling of old tower at doodhli dehradun
Read moreConstruction of 1 no tower foundation, bts foundation and erection of 40m high gbt steel tower under phase ix.2 at dto compound at pusad in yavatmal district
Construction of 1 no tower foundation, bts foundation and erection of 40m high gbt steel tower under phase ix.2 at dto compound at pusad in yavatmal district
Read moreRedeployment of 40m nblw gb tower infrastructure including tower foundation tower dismantling tower erection painting n earthing at village rajabala of block selsella dist west garo hills meghalaya.
Redeployment of 40m nblw gb tower infrastructure including tower foundation tower dismantling tower erection painting n earthing at village rajabala of block selsella dist west garo hills meghalaya.
Read moreConstruction of 1 no tower foundation, bts foundation and erection of 40m high gbt steel tower under phase ix 2 at dto compound at pusad in yavatmal district recall
Construction of 1 no tower foundation, bts foundation and erection of 40m high gbt steel tower under phase ix 2 at dto compound at pusad in yavatmal district recall
Read moreof your Industry type