Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Semi Con Hrc Fuse 250 V 6 A Protec Psf6 A,Semi Con Hrc Fuse 1000 6point3 Connec Csfl4 U,Semi Con Hrc Fu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC STEEL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4675907 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 15:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ENCON
Contract Value
60300
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ayushi Chandel
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Nmdc Steel Limited
Organisation:
Nmdc Steel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENCON | - | 06-03-2024 14:38:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M K ELECTRIC CO. | - | 06-04-2024 13:59:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAHAKAR AGENCIES | - | 29-03-2024 11:53:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 31-03-2024 18:56:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAHAKAR AGENCIES | Item Categories : SEMI CON HRC FUSE 250V 6A PROTEC PSF6A,SEMI CON HRC FUSE 1000 6point3 CONNEC CSFL4U,SEMI CON HRC FU | 88961.55 | Disqualified |
| 2 | ENCON( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SEMI CON HRC FUSE 250V 6A PROTEC PSF6A,SEMI CON HRC FUSE 1000 6point3 CONNEC CSFL4U,SEMI CON HRC FU | 60300.00 | L1 |
| 3 | M K ELECTRIC CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SEMI CON HRC FUSE 250V 6A PROTEC PSF6A,SEMI CON HRC FUSE 1000 6point3 CONNEC CSFL4U,SEMI CON HRC FU | 81197.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEMI CON HRC FUSE 250V 6A PROTEC PSF6A | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| SEMI CON HRC FUSE 1000 6point3 CONNEC CSFL4U | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1750.000 |
| SEMI CON HRC FUSE 690V 160 BUSSMA SB 00P | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2700.000 |
| SEMI CON HRC FUSE 500V 100 BUSSMA 100NHG | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2478.000 |
| SEMI CON HRC FUSE 690V 100 BUSSMA BUSS 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 3792.000 |
| SEMI CON HRC FUSE 500V 32A BUSSMA BUSSMA | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1050.000 |
| SEMI CON HRC FUSE 550V 20A BUSSMA NSD20 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 620.000 |
| SEMI CON HRC FUSE 690V 1point5 BUSSMA EC 600 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 5352.000 |
| SEMI CON HRC FUSE 690V 32A BUSSMA CH102D | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 4422.000 |
| SEMI CON HRC FUSE 500V 2A BUSSMA C10G2 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 740.000 |
| FUSE FAST BLOW 800V 50A 200 100 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1336.000 |
| SEMI CON HRC FUSE 690V 50A BUSSMA FWP 50 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 4008.000 |
| SEMI CON HRC FUSE 690V 300 FERRAZ K09727 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 10620.000 |
| SEMI CON HRC FUSE 690V 200 FERRAZ K09727 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 10032.000 |
| SEMI CON HRC FUSE 690V 350 BUSSMA 350FM | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 10200.000 |