Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tube 69.85 X 15.00 X 6500 Sa213 T22,Tube 69.85 X 15.00 X 8000 Sa213 T22
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4319080 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 09, 2023 22:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/12/2023
Expired 991 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JINDAL SAW LIMITED
Contract Value
21802680
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bhaskarnath Biswas
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HEAVY METAL AND TUBES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HMT Model : AS SEAMLESS TUBE Title : AS SEAMLESS TUBE | 19-12-2023 16:08:19 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | JINDAL SAW LIMITED | Make : JINDAL SAW LTD-TOTAL PIPE SOLUTIONS Model : JINDAL SAW LIMITED Title : TUBE 69.85 X 15.00 X 6500 - SA213T22 | 19-12-2023 11:47:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TUBE 69.85 X 15.00 X 6500 - SA213T22 | JINDAL SAW LTD-TOTAL PIPE SOLUTIONS | JINDAL SAW LIMITED | 1755 | ₹ 11976120.000 |
| TUBE 69.85 X 15.00 X 6500 - SA213T22 | JINDAL SAW LTD-TOTAL PIPE SOLUTIONS | JINDAL SAW LIMITED | 1440 | ₹ 9826560.000 |