Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Electrical Motor Operated Synchronized Lifting Jacks 🏭 The Ministry Of Railways, A Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Electrical Motor Operated Synchronized Lifting Jacks With A Capacity Of 25 Tons. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 30, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 12,980 Interested Bidders Are Advised To Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications And Submission Guidelines. Bids Must Demonstrate Technical Competence And Cost Effectiveness To Meet The Demands Of This Significant Infrastructure Project. Keywords: Electrical Motor Operated Synchronized Lifting Jacks, Ministry Of Railways, Procurement, Infrastructure, Heavy Lifting Equipment, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electrical Motor Operated Synchronized Lifting Jacks 25 Tons
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106346295 |
|
Reference Number |
94235688 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 12980 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106346295/viewNitPdf_4572171.pdf |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 21:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/05/2024
Expired 826 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Engaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Engaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Read moreSupply of water supply, motor & pump & electrical street light materials for honakere grama panchayath nagamangala taluk mandya district.
Panchayath requirements
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreSynchronized lifting jacks electrical operated screw jacks
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOne of electrical synchronized lifting jacks
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOne of electrical synchronized lifting jacks
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type