Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200128015 Contract For Stress Relieving Of Weld Joints At Ntpc Nabi Nagar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4341311 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 14, 2023 14:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/01/2024
Expired 978 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
4171595
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-12-2023 18:56:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HEAT X | 02-01-2024 15:46:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | hr infracon private limited | 02-01-2024 05:46:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD | 02-01-2024 13:06:18 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200128015Contract for Stress relieving of Weld joints at NTPC Nabi Nagar | 4171595.00 | L1 |
| 2 | IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200128015Contract for Stress relieving of Weld joints at NTPC Nabi Nagar | 6991500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HEAT X | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200128015Contract for Stress relieving of Weld joints at NTPC Nabi Nagar | 11652500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200128015Contract for Stress relieving of Weld joints at NTPC Nabi Nagar 3X660 MW | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4171595.000 |
Radiography and stress relieving on weld joints for tanks and piping paradip
Radiography and stress relieving on weld joints for tanks and piping in connection with crude oil import terminal (coit) project for nrl at paradip
Read moreRadiography preheating and stress relieving works for weld joints at main plant of hwpm
Radiography preheating and stress relieving works for weld joints at main plant of hwpm
Read moreCustom bid for services - cpclk24240 stress relieving radiography test sr rt jobs at pipe weld jo
Read more
Custom bid for services - cpclg24171 stress relieving radiography test sr and rt jobs at pipe weld
Read more
Job contract for boiler tube thickness survey, dpt, mpi stress relieving
Job contract for boiler tube thickness survey, dpt, mpi stress relieving and radiography testing of boiler and auxillaries during overhaul of2024-25
Read moreBiennial contract for usfd testing of rail and weld joints of railway
Biennial contract for usfd testing of rail and weld joints of railwaysiding at ntpc khargone
Read moreCustom bid for services - biennial contract for radiography of weld joints in boiler pressure part
Read more
of your Industry type