Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wedding Sofa,Base Mat Cloth,Base Matin Fiber,Stage Curtain Back Side,Side Curtain,Ceiling Curtain,S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4623151 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 03:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Vijaya Automation
Contract Value
341975
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mangesh Onkarrao Navle
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Amravati District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRIKANT ENTERPRISES | - | 25-02-2024 18:12:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SONALI ENTERPRISES | - | 23-02-2024 20:28:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Vijaya Automation | - | 25-02-2024 21:35:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VIJAYA ENTERPRISES | - | 25-02-2024 21:44:16 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vijaya Automation( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : WEDDING SOFA,BASE MAT CLOTH,BASE MATIN FIBER,STAGE CURTAIN BACK SIDE,SIDE CURTAIN,CEILING CURTAIN,S | 341975.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIJAYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : WEDDING SOFA,BASE MAT CLOTH,BASE MATIN FIBER,STAGE CURTAIN BACK SIDE,SIDE CURTAIN,CEILING CURTAIN,S | 343500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SONALI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : WEDDING SOFA,BASE MAT CLOTH,BASE MATIN FIBER,STAGE CURTAIN BACK SIDE,SIDE CURTAIN,CEILING CURTAIN,S | 347685.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHRIKANT ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : WEDDING SOFA,BASE MAT CLOTH,BASE MATIN FIBER,STAGE CURTAIN BACK SIDE,SIDE CURTAIN,CEILING CURTAIN,S | 348000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WEDDING SOFA | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 57900.000 |
| BASE MAT CLOTH | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 15050.000 |
| BASE MATIN FIBER | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 11025.000 |
| STAGE CURTAIN BACK SIDE | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 7750.000 |
| SIDE CURTAIN | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 49200.000 |
| CEILING CURTAIN | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 17500.000 |
| STAGE 4 x 8 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 34000.000 |
| STAGE STEP | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| SUPPORT PIPE | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 35600.000 |
| LADDER | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| TRUNK | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 22800.000 |
| SUPPORT ROPE | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 6600.000 |
| ROUND STRUCTURE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 43000.000 |
| ROUND STRUCTURE CURTAIN | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6300.000 |
| PLY SHEET 4 x 8 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 14250.000 |