Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Bid Invitation For Automotive Components 🚫 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Use. 🛡️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 23, 2024, 4:00 Pm Components Required Include: Bearing Roller Needle Gear Box Pinion Shaft Bearing Roller Tapper Starter Motor 12 V (Make: Tvs Lucas) Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Bearing Roller Needle, Gear Box Pinion Shaft, Bearing Roller Tapper, Starter Motor, Tvs Lucas, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Bid, Automotive Components, Military Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bearing Roller Needle,Gear Box Pinion Shaft,Bearing Roller Taper,Starter Motor 12 V Make Tvs Lucas S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4907650 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 02, 2024 20:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2024
Expired 833 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bareilly Defence Store | - | 22-05-2024 16:35:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S LUCKY AUTOMOBILES | - | 20-05-2024 14:44:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | National Enterprises | - | 21-05-2024 12:13:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Rawalpindi Trading Co | - | 22-05-2024 11:42:31 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rawalpindi Trading Co(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEARING ROLLER NEEDLE,GEAR BOX PINION SHAFT,BEARING ROLLER TAPER,STARTER MOTOR 12V MAKE TVS LUCAS S | 26460.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Bareilly Defence Store (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEARING ROLLER NEEDLE,GEAR BOX PINION SHAFT,BEARING ROLLER TAPER,STARTER MOTOR 12V MAKE TVS LUCAS S | 27390.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S LUCKY AUTOMOBILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEARING ROLLER NEEDLE,GEAR BOX PINION SHAFT,BEARING ROLLER TAPER,STARTER MOTOR 12V MAKE TVS LUCAS S | 28465.00 | L3 |
| 4 | National Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEARING ROLLER NEEDLE,GEAR BOX PINION SHAFT,BEARING ROLLER TAPER,STARTER MOTOR 12V MAKE TVS LUCAS S | 29114.00 | L4 |