Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Collection & Disposal Waste Management Service Segregation Of Garbage, Ways Of Disposal; Dry Wast
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Directorate of Uttarakhand | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3391930 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 17, 2023 19:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2023
Expired 1165 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ENVIGROW SUSTAINABLE SOLUTIONS LLP
17325000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENVIGROW SUSTAINABLE SOLUTIONS LLP | 01-07-2023 13:46:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GEOGRAVITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-07-2023 10:36:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S SUBHAN ASSOCIATES | 01-07-2023 12:31:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL ENVIROCARE | 01-07-2023 13:48:48 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENVIGROW SUSTAINABLE SOLUTIONS LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Collection & Disposal Waste Management Service - Segregation of garbage, Ways of disposal; Dry Wast | 17325000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIVERSAL ENVIROCARE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Collection & Disposal Waste Management Service - Segregation of garbage, Ways of disposal; Dry Wast | 19140000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SUBHAN ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Collection & Disposal Waste Management Service - Segregation of garbage, Ways of disposal; Dry Wast | 22275000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collection & Disposal Waste Management Service - Segregation of garbage, Ways of disposal; Dry Waste | Collection & Disposal Waste Management Service | 15000 | ₹ 17325000.000 |
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Read moreCollection & disposal waste management service - segregation of garbage, ways of disposal; dry wast
Read more
Collection & disposal waste management service - ways of disposal, segregation of garbage; dry wast
Read more
Collection & disposal waste management service - ways of disposal, segregation of garbage; dry wast
Read more
Collection & disposal waste management service - collection, lifting, segregation of garbage, ways
Read more
Collection & disposal waste management service - collection, segregation of garbage; dry waste
Read more
Collection & disposal waste management service - collection, segregation of garbage; dry waste
Read more
of your Industry type