Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Opportunity For Contractors: Highway Nest O&M 🛣️ The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai) Is Seeking Applications From Experienced Contractors For The Operation And Maintenance Of Highway Nest (Mini) Facilities At Dakhinashekhpur Toll Plaza On The Lucknow Raebareli Section Of Nh 30 (Old Nh 24 B) In Uttar Pradesh. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 1000 Emd: Nil Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Operational Plans, Maintenance Strategies, And Financial Bids, To Ensure The Provision Of High Quality Amenities To Highway Users. Keywords: Nhai, Operation And Maintenance, Highway Nest, Amenities, Toll Plaza, Nh 30, Uttar Pradesh, Government Contract, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Engagement Of Contractor For Operation And Maintenance Of (01 No.) Highway Nest (Mini) Facilities Amenities At Dakhinashekhpur Toll Plaza At Km. 42.650 On Lucknow Raebareli Section Of Nh 30 (Old Nh 24 B) In The State Of Uttar Pradesh
|
| Description |
Engagement Of Contractor For Operation And Maintenance Of (01 No.) Highway Nest (Mini) Facilities Amenities At Dakhinashekhpur Toll Plaza At Km. 42.650 On Lucknow Raebareli Section Of Nh 30 (Old Nh 24 B) In The State Of Uttar Pradesh
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHAI_192606_1 |
|
Reference Number |
RO-W/Highway Nest Mini/Dakhinashekhpur |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Lucknow |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=210951 |
| Start Date | March 29, 2024 15:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 871 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Engagement of contractor for operation and maintenance of (02 nos.) highway nest (mini) facilities-amenities at ahmadpur toll plaza at km. 53 and raunahi toll plaza at km. 107 on lucknow-ayodhya section of nh-27(old nh-28) in the state of up
Engagement of contractor for operation and maintenance of (02 nos.) highway nest (mini) facilities-amenities at ahmadpur toll plaza at km. 53 and raunahi toll plaza at km. 107 on lucknow-ayodhya section of nh-27(old nh-28) in the state of up
Read moreEngagement of contractor for operation and maintenance of (04 no.) highway nest (mini) facilities-amenities at itaunja toll plaza at km. 467 and khairabad toll plaza at km. 420 on lucknow-sitapur section of nh-30 (old nh-24) in the state of up
Engagement of contractor for operation and maintenance of (04 no.) highway nest (mini) facilities-amenities at itaunja toll plaza at km. 467 and khairabad toll plaza at km. 420 on lucknow-sitapur section of nh-30 (old nh-24) in the state of up
Read moreEngagement of contractor for operation and maintenance of (01 no.) highway nest (mini) facilities-amenities at nawabganj toll plaza at km. 39 on kanpur-lucknow section of nh-27 (old nh-25) in the state of uttar pradesh
Engagement of contractor for operation and maintenance of (01 no.) highway nest (mini) facilities-amenities at nawabganj toll plaza at km. 39 on kanpur-lucknow section of nh-27 (old nh-25) in the state of uttar pradesh
Read moreOperation and maintenance of facilities amenities highway nest mini at malthone toll plaza, chitora toll plaza, titarpani toll plaza and bakori toll plaza on lalitpur sagar lakhnadon section of nh44 under piu sagar in the state of up and mp
Operation and maintenance of facilities amenities highway nest mini at malthone toll plaza, chitora toll plaza, titarpani toll plaza and bakori toll plaza on lalitpur sagar lakhnadon section of nh44 under piu sagar in the state of up and mp
Read moreOperation and maintenance of 04 nos. highway mini nest facilities or amenities at gogunda toll plaza and malera toll plaza on swaroopganj pindwara udaipur of nh 14 and 76 new nh 27 under the jurisdiction of piu udaipur in the state of rajasthan
Operation and maintenance of 04 nos. highway mini nest facilities or amenities at gogunda toll plaza and malera toll plaza on swaroopganj pindwara udaipur of nh 14 and 76 new nh 27 under the jurisdiction of piu udaipur in the state of rajasthan
Read moreOperation and maintenance of 04 nos. highway mini nest facilities or amenities at negadiya toll plaza and mandawada toll plaza on gomati chouraha udaipur section of nh 8 new nh 58 under the jurisdiction of piu udaipur in the state of rajasthan
Operation and maintenance of 04 nos. highway mini nest facilities or amenities at negadiya toll plaza and mandawada toll plaza on gomati chouraha udaipur section of nh 8 new nh 58 under the jurisdiction of piu udaipur in the state of rajasthan
Read moreOperation and maintenance of 04 nos. highway nest mini facilities or amenities at barkheda (shivdaspura) toll plaza and sonwa toll plaza on 4 lane jaipur tonk deoli section of nh 52 under jurisdiction of piu jaipur in the state of rajasthan
Operation and maintenance of 04 nos. highway nest mini facilities or amenities at barkheda (shivdaspura) toll plaza and sonwa toll plaza on 4 lane jaipur tonk deoli section of nh 52 under jurisdiction of piu jaipur in the state of rajasthan
Read moreOperation and maintenance of 04 nos. highway nest mini facilities or amenities at barkheda (shivdaspura) toll plaza and sonwa toll plaza on four lane jaipur tonk deoli section of nh 52 under jurisdiction of piu jaipur in the state of rajasthan
Operation and maintenance of 04 nos. highway nest mini facilities or amenities at barkheda (shivdaspura) toll plaza and sonwa toll plaza on four lane jaipur tonk deoli section of nh 52 under jurisdiction of piu jaipur in the state of rajasthan
Read moreOperation and maintenance of facilities amenities at baros toll plaza under highway nest (mini) including toilets on agra aligarh section of nh 93 in the state of uttar pradesh under the jurisdiction of regional office west up lucknow
Operation and maintenance of facilities amenities at baros toll plaza under highway nest (mini) including toilets on agra aligarh section of nh 93 in the state of uttar pradesh under the jurisdiction of regional office west up lucknow
Read moreO and m of facilities/ amenities at dhamdhanaka toll plaza (km. 312.500) thakurtola toll plaza (km.331.870) on both sides (lhs and rhs) under highway nest (mini) including toilets on durg-bypass and end of durg bypass to cg/ mh border section of nh-5
O and m of facilities/ amenities at dhamdhanaka toll plaza (km. 312.500) thakurtola toll plaza (km.331.870) on both sides (lhs and rhs) under highway nest (mini) including toilets on durg-bypass and end of durg bypass to cg/ mh border section of nh-5
Read moreof your Industry type