Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
✈️ Procurement Alert: Aviation Communication Equipment 📡📢 The Airports Authority Of India (Aai), Under The Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Walkie Talkie Handsets, Batteries, And Helical Antennas, As Well As Desktop Monitors. 📶🖥️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 1:00 Pm Aviation Service Providers And Equipment Suppliers With A Proven Track Record Of Delivering High Quality Communication Devices Are Invited To Participate In This Procurement Process. Keywords: Airports Authority Of India, Walkie Talkie Handset, Battery, Helical Antenna, Desktop Monitor, Aviation Communication Equipment, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Walkie Talkie Handset,Walkie Talkie Handset Battery,Walkie Talkie Handset Helical Antenna,Desktop M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4945124 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 17:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 825 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VERTEL DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED
1382000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMTEL COMMUNICATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-05-2024 17:13:41 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANTRIKSH TECHNOSYS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-05-2024 12:40:25 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | E. BIZ SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 31-05-2024 12:44:00 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | ICONET SERVICES | - | 31-05-2024 11:41:41 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MICROMAP ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-06-2024 18:23:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | OMNI SECURE SOLUTIONS | - | 03-06-2024 11:28:55 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | R D WIRELESS SOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-05-2024 13:58:50 | BIS License | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SPHERE COM SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-05-2024 12:52:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | VERTEL DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-05-2024 16:38:10 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VERTEL DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Walkie Talkie Handset,Walkie Talkie Handset Battery,Walkie Talkie Handset Helical Antenna,Desktop M | 1171186.44 | L1 |
| 2 | SPHERE COM SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Walkie Talkie Handset,Walkie Talkie Handset Battery,Walkie Talkie Handset Helical Antenna,Desktop M | 1413587.29 | L2 |
| 3 | ICONET SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Walkie Talkie Handset,Walkie Talkie Handset Battery,Walkie Talkie Handset Helical Antenna,Desktop M | 1463322.03 | L3 |
| 4 | E. BIZ SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED. (MII) | Item Categories : Walkie Talkie Handset,Walkie Talkie Handset Battery,Walkie Talkie Handset Helical Antenna,Desktop M | 1548156.78 | L4 |
| 5 | ANTRIKSH TECHNOSYS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Walkie Talkie Handset,Walkie Talkie Handset Battery,Walkie Talkie Handset Helical Antenna,Desktop M | 1674222.03 | L5 |
| 6 | MICROMAP ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Walkie Talkie Handset,Walkie Talkie Handset Battery,Walkie Talkie Handset Helical Antenna,Desktop M | 1959000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walkie Talkie Handset | NA | BOQ Item | 47 | ₹ 775500.000 |
| Walkie Talkie Handset Battery | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 78000.000 |
| Walkie Talkie Handset Helical Antenna | NA | BOQ Item | 47 | ₹ 23500.000 |
| Desktop Mountable Walkie Talkie Base station | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 212500.000 |
| Vehicle Mountable Walkie Talkie Base station | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 182500.000 |
| Hands free kits for Walkie Talkie Handsets | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 36500.000 |
| Programming cable software Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Multi-Unit Charger 6 slots | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18500.000 |
| Supply Installation Programming and testing Charges along with necessary accesssories | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50000.000 |
Walkie talkie handset,walkie talkie handset battery,walkie talkie handset helical antenna,desktop m
Read more
Walkie talkie handset,walkie talkie handset battery,walkie talkie handset helical antenna,desktop m
Read more
Walkie talkie handheld set,walkie talkie handheld battery and helical antenna,walkie talkie base st
Read more
Walkie talkie gp 328,walkie talkie charger,walkie talkie battery,walkie talkie antenna,walkie talki
Read more
Walkie talkie gp 328,walkie talkie charger,walkie talkie battery,walkie talkie antenna,walkie talki
Read more
Walkie talkie handset radio,desktop walkie talkie base station,vehicle mountable walkie talkie base
Read more
Helical antenna suitable for 5 walkie talkie
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHelical antenna suitable for 5 walkie talkie
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type