Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Packing Box For Voltage Convertor To Drg. No. U9 S831.000 (Lf 1469410054)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5339066 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 30, 2024 15:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2024
Expired 726 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
India Optel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUDH SINGH AND SONS | Make : BUDH SINGH AND SONS Model : PACKING BOX FOR VOLTAGE CONVERTOR TO DRG. NO. U9S8 Title : PACKING BOX FOR VOLTAGE CONVERTOR TO DRG. NO. U9S831.000 (LF-1469410054) | 08-09-2024 09:48:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SURVEY EQUIPMENTS SUPPLING AGENCY | Make : SESA Model : SESA Title : PACKING BOX FOR VOLTAGE CONVERTOR TO DRG. NO. U9S831.000 (LF-1469410054) | 08-09-2024 08:07:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUDH SINGH AND SONS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PACKING BOX FOR VOLTAGE CONVERTOR TO DRG. NO. U9S831.000 (LF-1469410054) | 1011450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SURVEY EQUIPMENTS SUPPLING AGENCY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PACKING BOX FOR VOLTAGE CONVERTOR TO DRG. NO. U9S831.000 (LF-1469410054) | 1021570.00 | L2 |