Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plywood 19 Mm 8 Feet X 4 Feet Water Proof,Plywood 12 Mm 8 Feet X 4 Feet Water Proof,Sunmica 8 Feet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4161684 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 02, 2023 18:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1022 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mukesh Bhaskar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Indo Tibetan Border Police (itbp)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI BABA BALI KARAN TRADERS | - | 13-11-2023 01:35:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | JANVI ENETERPRISES | - | 13-11-2023 12:53:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SAMSIDDHI TRADERS | - | 13-11-2023 09:48:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 13-11-2023 12:38:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | R V ENTERPRISES | - | 13-11-2023 01:16:26 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JANVI ENETERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : PLYWOOD 19 MM 8 FEET X 4 FEET WATER PROOF,PLYWOOD 12 MM 8 FEET X 4 FEET WATER PROOF,SUNMICA 8 FEET | 72886.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : PLYWOOD 19 MM 8 FEET X 4 FEET WATER PROOF,PLYWOOD 12 MM 8 FEET X 4 FEET WATER PROOF,SUNMICA 8 FEET | 73069.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SAMSIDDHI TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : PLYWOOD 19 MM 8 FEET X 4 FEET WATER PROOF,PLYWOOD 12 MM 8 FEET X 4 FEET WATER PROOF,SUNMICA 8 FEET | 99810.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JAI BABA BALI KARAN TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : PLYWOOD 19 MM 8 FEET X 4 FEET WATER PROOF,PLYWOOD 12 MM 8 FEET X 4 FEET WATER PROOF,SUNMICA 8 FEET | 100048.00 | L4 |
| 5 | R V ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : PLYWOOD 19 MM 8 FEET X 4 FEET WATER PROOF,PLYWOOD 12 MM 8 FEET X 4 FEET WATER PROOF,SUNMICA 8 FEET | 105890.00 | L5 |