Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tiruchchirappalli Division Villupuram Tiruchchirappalli Section. Proposed Construction Of Road Over Bridge In Lieu Of Existing Lc No.226 At Km.311/800 900 Between Kattur And Lalgudi Stations, Substructures With Pile Foundation And Super Structure With Bow String Girder Of Clear Span 1x74000 Across The Tracks And Launching By Using Road Cranes And Cast In Situ Deck Slab And Other Miscellaneous Work. (Two Packet System)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 71587547 |
|
Reference Number |
11-CECNMS-2024-E-410559 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 10.51 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/082024/71587547/viewNitPdf_4368302.pdf |
| Start Date | July 25, 2024 00:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/08/2024
Expired 748 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Complete track renewal (primary) by sqrs for 35.453km in sse/p.way/ariyalur, lalgudi and tiruchchirappalli sections in villupuram -tiruchchirappalli section. (chord line).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBow string steel girder (procurement, fabrication, erection, launching etc.) complete in all respect
Bow string steel girder (procurement, fabrication, erection, launching including proof checking of designs by iit on pier caps complete job of 02 lane rob in lieu lc no 147b on chauri chaura chamda mandi mundera road in distt gorakhpur
Read moreCess repair works at various locations in sse/p.way/ariyalur and lalgudi sections in villupuram -tiruchchirappalli section. (chord line)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBow string steel girder on lc no. 162a (procurement, fabrication, erection, launching etc.) complete in all
Bow string steel girder on lc no. 162a (procurement, fabrication, erection, launching etc.) complete in all
Read moreTiruchchirappalli division, tiruchchirappalli section: proposed rebuilding of existing road over bridge no. e.17 at railway km. 137/000 at tiruchchirappalli fort station (near maris theatre) substructures with pile foundation and super structure with composite girder of clear span 1 x 30000 across the tracks and launching by using road cranes and cast-in-situ deck slab and other miscellaneous works.(two packet system)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement, fabrication , erection , launching of bow string girder and composite steel girder at rob 75c in district chandauli (u.p.)
Procurement, fabrication , erection , launching of bow string girder and composite steel girder at rob 75c in district chandauli (u.p.)
Read moreTiruchchirappalli division - villupuram-pondicherry section. proposed construction of road over bridge in lieu of existing lc no.45 at km.36/500-600 between villupuram and pondicherry stations - substructures with pile foundation and super structure with composite girder of overall length 1x30.90m (effective span 1 x 30.00m) across the tracks and approach span with psc i girder with subway and other miscellaneous works.(two packet system)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of gabion wall for prion of soil erosion around pile and pile cap at br.no.375 at km.326/600-327/700 (up & down lines) in villupuram-tiruchchirappalli (chord line) section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of gabion wall for prion of soil erosion around pile and pile cap at br.no.375 at km.326/600-327/700 (up & down lines) in villupuram-tiruchchirappalli (chord line) section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of gabion wall for prion of soil erosion around pile and pile cap at br.no.34 up & down lines at km-173/600-174/200 in villupuram - tiruchchirappalli (chord line) section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type