Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lantern Electric 1 A Ds Cat No. Y3/6230 000012.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3726302 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 21, 2023 22:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2023
Expired 1120 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AYUSH INDUSTRIES | Make : AYU Model : LANTERN ELECTRIC 1A DS CAT NO. Y3/6230-000012 Title : LANTERN ELECTRIC 1A DS CAT NO. Y3/6230-000012 | 28-07-2023 17:13:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KUSUM ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : KEW Model : LANTERN ELECTRIC 1A DS CAT NO. Y3/6230-000012. (Q3 Title : LANTERN ELECTRIC 1A DS CAT NO. Y3/6230-000012. (Q3) | 28-07-2023 16:51:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUSUM ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LANTERN ELECTRIC 1A DS CAT NO. Y3/6230-000012. | 300811.50 | L1 |
| 2 | AYUSH INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LANTERN ELECTRIC 1A DS CAT NO. Y3/6230-000012. | 311520.00 | L2 |