Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏕️ Outdoor Gear Procurement Opportunity 🏕️ The Ministry Of Home Affairs Invites Bids For The Supply Of Outdoor Equipment, Including Camping Chairs, Camping Tables, Various Sized Electric Wires, Led Bulbs, Gas Stoves, Electric Kettles, And Thermos Flasks. 🎒 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Camping Chair, Camping Table, Electric Wire, Led Bulb, Gas Stove, Electric Kettle, Thermos, Procurement, Outdoor Gear, Ministry Of Home Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Camping Chair,Camping Table,Electric Wire Different Size,Led Bulb,Gas Stove,Electric Kettle,Thermos
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4862677 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 15, 2024 20:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/05/2024
Expired 853 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Tsering Namgyal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DESWAL ENTERPRISE | - | 30-04-2024 23:50:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S FAIRDEAL ENTERPRISES | - | 05-05-2024 21:22:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S LADAKH SPORTS AND HOBBY | - | 05-05-2024 23:15:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MILESTONE ENTERPRISES | - | 05-05-2024 10:34:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MURTSEY ENGINEERING WORK | - | 05-05-2024 10:47:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MILESTONE ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Camping Chair,Camping Table,Electric Wire Different Size,LED Bulb,Gas Stove,Electric Kettle,Thermos | 916142.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S FAIRDEAL ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Camping Chair,Camping Table,Electric Wire Different Size,LED Bulb,Gas Stove,Electric Kettle,Thermos | 1124990.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S LADAKH SPORTS AND HOBBY (MII) | Item Categories : Camping Chair,Camping Table,Electric Wire Different Size,LED Bulb,Gas Stove,Electric Kettle,Thermos | 1234350.00 | L3 |