Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pinion Assembly,Alternator Assembly,Switch Set Ignition,Field Coil,Suspension Bush Kit,Self Stater
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5318376 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 24, 2024 14:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2024
Expired 719 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE | - | 12-09-2024 18:09:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Moni Enterprises | - | 12-09-2024 19:10:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Universal Traders | - | 12-09-2024 19:21:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PINION ASSEMBLY,ALTERNATOR ASSEMBLY,SWITCH SET IGNITION,FIELD COIL,SUSPENSION BUSH KIT,SELF STATER | 148662.10 | L1 |
| 2 | Moni Enterprises (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PINION ASSEMBLY,ALTERNATOR ASSEMBLY,SWITCH SET IGNITION,FIELD COIL,SUSPENSION BUSH KIT,SELF STATER | 150406.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Universal Traders (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PINION ASSEMBLY,ALTERNATOR ASSEMBLY,SWITCH SET IGNITION,FIELD COIL,SUSPENSION BUSH KIT,SELF STATER | 157608.00 | L3 |