Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Bid Invitation For Defense Components 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Defense Components: 🔧 Expansion Valve 🔧 Rubber Strip, Assy 🔧 Main Cable Set 🔧 Mounting Rubber 🔧 Exhaust Brake Silencer Hose 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 04, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. The Procurement Will Be Subject To The Evaluation Criteria Set Forth By The Ministry. Keywords: Defense Components, Procurement, Military Equipment, Expansion Valve, Rubber Strip, Main Cable Set, Mounting Rubber, Exhaust Brake Silencer Hose, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Expension Valve,Rubber Strip,Assy Main Cable Set,Mounting Rubber,Exhaust Brake Silencer Hose
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4941300 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 17:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/06/2024
Expired 819 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE | - | 03-06-2024 10:59:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES | - | 03-06-2024 11:05:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 01-06-2024 10:15:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SWASTIK TRADERS | - | 03-06-2024 12:40:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES | - | 03-06-2024 10:49:11 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Expension Valve,Rubber Strip,Assy Main Cable Set,Mounting Rubber,Exhaust Brake Silencer Hose | 29997.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Expension Valve,Rubber Strip,Assy Main Cable Set,Mounting Rubber,Exhaust Brake Silencer Hose | 30225.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Expension Valve,Rubber Strip,Assy Main Cable Set,Mounting Rubber,Exhaust Brake Silencer Hose | 30749.00 | L3 |