Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sitc Of 4 Lightening Arrestors Along With Frp Poles
Description
Organisation Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5161656
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 16, 2024 22:41
End Date
Expired 06/08/2024

Expired 757 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BR POWER CONTROL & AUTOMATION SERVICES

Contract Value

1667064

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Priyanka Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department: Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation: Airports Authority Of India

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BR POWER CONTROL & AUTOMATION SERVICES Make : NA Model : SITC of lightning arresters along with FRP poles ( Title : SITC of lightning arresters along with FRP poles (Q3) 06-08-2024 11:09:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 CENEX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : N/A Model : SITC of 4 lightening arrestors along with FRP pole Title : SITC of 4 lightening arrestors along with FRP poles 06-08-2024 15:00:57 Start-up N/A Disqualified
3 GROUND ECA3G PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GROUND Model : Lightening Protection System (LPS) Installation Title : Lightening Protection System (LPS) Installation 06-08-2024 15:58:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 M/S ALPINE Make : NA Model : ALP/FRP/10 Title : FRP Pole 04-08-2024 15:46:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
5 UDAYA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : Conventional Type Title : Lightning Arrester 06-08-2024 16:37:50 Start-up N/A Disqualified
6 UNEX POWER POINT PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TERCEL Model : TERCEL ESE AIR TERMINAL Title : Advance Lighting Protection Systems 06-08-2024 16:48:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BR POWER CONTROL & AUTOMATION SERVICES(MII) Item Categories : SITC of 4 lightening arrestors along with FRP poles 1667064.00 L1
2 M/S ALPINE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SITC of 4 lightening arrestors along with FRP poles 1920000.00 L2
3 GROUND ECA3G PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : SITC of 4 lightening arrestors along with FRP poles 2143920.00 L3
4 UNEX POWER POINT PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : SITC of 4 lightening arrestors along with FRP poles 2208240.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SITC of lightning arresters along with FRP poles (Q3) NA SITC of lightning arresters along with FRP poles ( 4 ₹ 1365864.000
ICT charges for SITC of 4 lightening arrestors along with FRP poles NA ICT 4 ₹ 301200.000