Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pr 21584 Kirloskar Make Pump Model Db200/36 Of Capacity 600 M3/Hr Without Motor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4653523 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 15:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
W R T SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
584100
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sameer Kumar Nandagawali
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Organisation:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M M T DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KIRLOSKAR BROTHERS LIMITED Model : DB200/36 Title : KIRLOSKAR MAKE DB200/36 HORIZONTAL END SUCTION PUMP | 24-02-2024 17:04:13 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | SUPER POWER AND FIRE ENGINER (FORMERLY KNOWN AS SUPER GENSETS) | Make : KIRLOSKAR Model : DB200/36 Title : PUMP | 14-03-2024 10:32:44 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | W R T SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KIRLOSKAR Model : KIRLOSKAR MAKE END SUCTION DB 200/36 PUMP Title : END SUCTION DB 200/36 PUMP | 27-02-2024 15:51:55 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | W R T SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : PR 21584 Kirloskar make pump model DB200/36 of capacity 600 m3/hr without motor | 600000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| END SUCTION DB 200/36 PUMP | KIRLOSKAR | KIRLOSKAR MAKE END SUCTION DB 200/36 PUMP | 2 | ₹ 584100.000 |