Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
K7 4210720355291 Ext Fire Mech Foam 9 Ltr Capacity,K7 4210 000041 1 Ext Fire Co2 Water Type 9 Ltr C
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3588886
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 08, 2023 16:39
End Date
Expired 18/07/2023

Expired 1143 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 11 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHOPRA AUTOMOBILES - 18-07-2023 09:41:40 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 ESSA TECH SERVICES - 08-07-2023 15:45:25 MSE MSE Disqualified
3 HITESH AGENCY - 17-07-2023 19:12:10 Start-up N/A Disqualified
4 HITESH INDUSTRIES - 17-07-2023 21:23:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
5 M/S FOAM TECH ANTIFIRE COMPANY - 18-07-2023 10:42:50 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
6 NATIONAL ARMY SUPPLY AGENCY - 18-07-2023 11:20:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
7 NEWBHARAT FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED - 14-07-2023 12:24:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
8 PAWAR AND COMPANY - 18-07-2023 09:48:17 Offline upload MII Qualified
9 RELIANCE TRADING CO. - 17-07-2023 18:19:06 Offline upload N/A Disqualified
10 SALONI ENTERPRISES - 18-07-2023 11:29:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
11 UNITED FIRE EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 17-07-2023 18:50:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise