Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Viii M48 N2 260,Viii M39 N2 190,Vii M36 N2 200,Vii M30 N2 120,Ii M16 N1 80
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5041748 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 12, 2024 19:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VISHAL ENGINEERS
Contract Value
1804946
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Avishek Modak
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bridge And Roof Company (india) Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PIONEER NUTS AND BOLTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-06-2024 12:31:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SUVAM ENTERPRISE | - | 17-06-2024 12:41:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHAL ENGINEERS | - | 22-06-2024 12:13:11 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHAL ENGINEERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VIII M48 N2 260,VIII M39 N2 190,VII M36 N2 200,VII M30 N2 120,II M16 N1 80 | 1804946.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUVAM ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : VIII M48 N2 260,VIII M39 N2 190,VII M36 N2 200,VII M30 N2 120,II M16 N1 80 | 2044738.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PIONEER NUTS AND BOLTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VIII M48 N2 260,VIII M39 N2 190,VII M36 N2 200,VII M30 N2 120,II M16 N1 80 | 7609460.10 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIII M48 N2 260 | NA | BOQ Item | 320 | ₹ 1105600.000 |
| VIII M39 N2 190 | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 52800.000 |
| VII M36 N2 200 | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 410250.000 |
| VII M30 N2 120 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 228200.000 |
| II M16 N1 80 | NA | BOQ Item | 92 | ₹ 8096.000 |