Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Submersible Slurry Pump, 30 M, 300 M3/H
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC STEEL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3997529 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 23:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2023
Expired 1060 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HET ENGINEERING AND PUMPS INDUSTRIES
11529300
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DARLING PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DARLING PUMPS Model : 4HD-1006, 100HP Title : DARLING MAKE SUBMERSIBLE SLURRY PUMP 100HP | 02-10-2023 15:57:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLS PUMPS INDUSTRIES | Make : GLS PUMPS INDUSTRIES Model : SUBMERSIBLE SLURRY PUMP, 30 M, 300 M3/H Title : SUBMERSIBLE SLURRY PUMP, 30 M, 300 M3/H | 27-09-2023 15:41:39 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GOODWIN PUMPS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GOODWIN Model : 150 ANZE Title : 150 ANZE SUBMERSIBLE SLURRY PUMP | 12-10-2023 16:37:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HET ENGINEERING AND PUMPS INDUSTRIES | Make : HET PUMP Model : 6PSSEW6-120 Title : SUBMERSIBLE SLURRY PUMP | 30-09-2023 14:48:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HITEC PUMP INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HITEC Model : HSW-120 Title : SLURRY SEWAGE SUBMERSIBLE PUMPSET | 02-10-2023 13:00:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUBMERSIBLE SLURRY PUMP | HET PUMP | 6PSSEW6-120 | 6 | ₹ 11529300.000 |
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreInastallation of submersible pump at kanarpar adibasipara at narugram within narugram gram panchayat under raina-i panchayat samity. under 15th cfc 2025-26
Inastallation of submersible pump at kanarpar adibasipara at narugram within narugram gram panchayat under raina-i panchayat samity. under 15th cfc 2025-26
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreConstruction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreof your Industry type