Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Broom,Lizol,Colin,Toilet Cleaner Harpic,Air Freshner,Dusting Cloth,Disposable Plastic Plates,Dispos
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3648815 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 05, 2023 15:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Armed Forces Tribunal
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY BOOK DEPOT | - | 10-07-2023 10:36:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION | - | 08-07-2023 14:50:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DELUX ENTERPRISES | - | 09-07-2023 12:17:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 13-07-2023 17:40:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | FLORID PRINT & PACK PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-07-2023 15:07:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | MILITARY SALES CORPORATION | - | 08-07-2023 10:28:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NIMIT SALES CORPORATION | - | 09-07-2023 10:17:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PAYAL ENTERPRISES | - | 14-07-2023 19:58:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | shree balaji network solution | - | 12-07-2023 14:34:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHREE RADHARANI ENTERPRISE | - | 13-07-2023 15:49:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MILITARY SALES CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BROOM,LIZOL,COLIN,TOILET CLEANER HARPIC,AIR FRESHNER,DUSTING CLOTH,DISPOSABLE PLASTIC PLATES,DISPOS | 192500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARMY BOOK DEPOT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BROOM,LIZOL,COLIN,TOILET CLEANER HARPIC,AIR FRESHNER,DUSTING CLOTH,DISPOSABLE PLASTIC PLATES,DISPOS | 219150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DELUX ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : BROOM,LIZOL,COLIN,TOILET CLEANER HARPIC,AIR FRESHNER,DUSTING CLOTH,DISPOSABLE PLASTIC PLATES,DISPOS | 226400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NIMIT SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BROOM,LIZOL,COLIN,TOILET CLEANER HARPIC,AIR FRESHNER,DUSTING CLOTH,DISPOSABLE PLASTIC PLATES,DISPOS | 259375.00 | L4 |