Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Target Tin Sheet Fig 11,Target Paper Fig 11,Target Repair Paper,Bamboo,Sand Bag
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4288250
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 06, 2023 16:39
End Date
Expired 14/12/2023

Expired 994 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 G M P TRADERS - 12-12-2023 18:47:54 MSE Qualified
2 MEHMOODA ENTERPRISES - 10-12-2023 12:40:06 MSE Qualified
3 SHAH ENTERPRISES - 12-12-2023 19:02:08 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MEHMOODA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Target Tin Sheet Fig 11,Target Paper Fig 11,Target Repair paper,Bamboo,Sand Bag 189000.00 L1
2 G M P TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Target Tin Sheet Fig 11,Target Paper Fig 11,Target Repair paper,Bamboo,Sand Bag 198246.00 L2
3 SHAH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Target Tin Sheet Fig 11,Target Paper Fig 11,Target Repair paper,Bamboo,Sand Bag 215670.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise