Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
10k Va Heavy Duty Copper Wired Automatic Voltage Stabilizer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4488803 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 20:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHI TRADING & CO | Make : NA Model : 10kVA Heavy Duty Copper Wired Automatic Voltage St Title : 10kVA Heavy Duty Copper Wired Automatic Voltage Stabilizer | 27-01-2024 10:33:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | R J TRADING AND CO | Make : NA Model : 10kVA Heavy Duty Copper Wired Automatic Voltage St Title : 10kVA Heavy Duty Copper Wired Automatic Voltage Stabilizer | 27-01-2024 10:39:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | RUDRAVEER ELECTROMECH PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : 10kVA Heavy Duty Copper Wired Model : 10kVA Heavy Duty Copper Wired Title : 10kVA Heavy Duty Copper Wired | 25-01-2024 18:30:24 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISE | Make : MICROTEK Model : EML 10090 Title : AUTOMATIC VOLTAGE STABILIZER | 27-01-2024 11:31:49 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : 10kVA Heavy Duty Copper Wired Automatic Voltage Stabilizer | 99990.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHI TRADING & CO (MII) | Item Categories : 10kVA Heavy Duty Copper Wired Automatic Voltage Stabilizer | 102000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R J TRADING AND CO (MII) | Item Categories : 10kVA Heavy Duty Copper Wired Automatic Voltage Stabilizer | 108000.00 | L3 |