Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Thickness Measurement Of Above Ground Petroleum Product Hydrant Pipeline
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Petronet MHB Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3870169 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 24, 2023 21:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1092 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ABSOLUTE TECHNOLOGIES
Contract Value
979400
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Prasanna Kumar R
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Petronet Mhb Limited
Organisation:
Petronet Mhb Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABSOLUTE TECH MANAGEMENT LLP | 04-09-2023 10:31:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARUDRA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-09-2023 12:46:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | CAKRAVARTIN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-09-2023 21:59:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NDT AND PWHT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-09-2023 22:33:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RAD INSPECTION SERVICES | 04-09-2023 11:41:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RVS QUALITY CERTIFICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-09-2023 17:44:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | VECTRAS | 04-09-2023 12:03:42 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABSOLUTE TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Thickness Measurement of above ground Petroleum Product Hydrant Pipeline | 979400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VECTRAS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Thickness Measurement of above ground Petroleum Product Hydrant Pipeline | 1047663.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CAKRAVARTIN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Thickness Measurement of above ground Petroleum Product Hydrant Pipeline | 1298890.90 | L3 |
| 4 | NDT AND PWHT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Thickness Measurement of above ground Petroleum Product Hydrant Pipeline | 2112333.93 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Thickness Measurement of above ground Petroleum Product Hydrant Pipeline and Fire water tank shell plates at PMHBL pipeline | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 979400.000 |