Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Chain Set,Chain Se Ts,Brake Shoe Liner,Timing Chain,Hub Seal Frt,Pressure Plate,Brake Shoe Lock,Eng
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4673228
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 22, 2024 16:44
End Date
Expired 04/03/2024

Expired 914 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Accurate Sales - 28-02-2024 11:31:01 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S GREATWAY SERVICES - 01-03-2024 16:10:37 MII MSE Qualified
3 WASU ENTERPRISES - 28-02-2024 11:36:30 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Accurate Sales(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CHAIN SET,CHAIN SETs,BRAKE SHOE LINER,TIMING CHAIN,HUB SEAL FRT,PRESSURE PLATE,BRAKE SHOE LOCK,ENG 9403.00 L1
2 WASU ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CHAIN SET,CHAIN SETs,BRAKE SHOE LINER,TIMING CHAIN,HUB SEAL FRT,PRESSURE PLATE,BRAKE SHOE LOCK,ENG 10920.00 L2
3 M/S GREATWAY SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CHAIN SET,CHAIN SETs,BRAKE SHOE LINER,TIMING CHAIN,HUB SEAL FRT,PRESSURE PLATE,BRAKE SHOE LOCK,ENG 14020.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise