Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Moduler Executive Wooden Main Desk Table With Both Side Partition And Three Drawer Cabinet Storage
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3658358 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 07, 2023 01:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1146 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EAGLE TRADERS | - | 07-07-2023 08:07:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | LEELA TRADING CORP. | - | 07-07-2023 08:08:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | UNITED DEFENCE STORE | - | 07-07-2023 08:12:16 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNITED DEFENCE STORE(MII) | Item Categories : MODULER EXECUTIVE WOODEN MAIN DESK TABLE WITH BOTH SIDE PARTITION AND THREE DRAWER CABINET STORAGE | 73444.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LEELA TRADING CORP. (MII) | Item Categories : MODULER EXECUTIVE WOODEN MAIN DESK TABLE WITH BOTH SIDE PARTITION AND THREE DRAWER CABINET STORAGE | 91805.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EAGLE TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : MODULER EXECUTIVE WOODEN MAIN DESK TABLE WITH BOTH SIDE PARTITION AND THREE DRAWER CABINET STORAGE | 114757.00 | L3 |