Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gear Fly Wheel Ring,Wheel Cyl Assy,Siren 24 V,Assy Oil Filter,Fuel Filter Cartridge,Clutch Master Cy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4004225 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 25, 2023 01:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2023
Expired 1063 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.N ENTERPRISES | - | 04-10-2023 17:12:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NirBhumi Trading Co. | - | 04-10-2023 17:43:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Ujjawal Sales Corporation | - | 04-10-2023 18:17:19 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.N ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GEAR FLY WHEEL RING,WHEEL CYL ASSY,SIREN 24V,ASSY OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER CARTRIDGE,CLUTCH MASTER CY | 20940.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NirBhumi Trading Co. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GEAR FLY WHEEL RING,WHEEL CYL ASSY,SIREN 24V,ASSY OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER CARTRIDGE,CLUTCH MASTER CY | 25880.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Ujjawal Sales Corporation (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GEAR FLY WHEEL RING,WHEEL CYL ASSY,SIREN 24V,ASSY OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER CARTRIDGE,CLUTCH MASTER CY | 25920.00 | L3 |