Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Mine M 16,Mine Nmm 14,Mine Anti Tank
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4496188
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 17, 2024 20:00
End Date
Expired 07/02/2024

Expired 938 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.S. ENGINEERING WORKS Make : NA Model : CHIN UP BAR Title : CHIN UP BAR 06-02-2024 17:41:12 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 GANESH ENGINEERING WORKS Make : As per buyer requirements Model : Plastic/Iron Title : Mine M 16 07-02-2024 14:35:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 HINDUSTAN TECHNICAL WORK Make : NA Model : MINE M 16 Title : MINE 16 06-02-2024 21:58:23 Offline upload MII Disqualified
4 M SABIR BAJEWALA Make : NA Model : M SABIR BAJEWALA Title : MINE ANTI TANK 31-01-2024 20:09:05 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
5 MAHI ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : MINE M 16 ( Q3 ) Title : MINE M 16 ( Q3) 06-02-2024 22:08:43 Offline upload MII Disqualified
6 NITYANAND UDYOG PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MINE M-16 NMM 14 ANTI TANK Model : MINE M-16 NMM-14 ANTI TAK Title : MINE M-16 NMM-14 ANTI TANK 23-01-2024 16:29:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
7 Raju Fabrication Company Make : NA Model : MINE M 16 Title : MINE M 16 ( Q3) 06-02-2024 19:43:54 Offline upload MII Disqualified
8 RN CHEMICEUTICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Reputed Make Model : NA Title : MINE M 16 07-02-2024 14:51:10 MSE MII MSE Qualified