Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bear Trap Cage,Heavy Square Animal Rescue Net,Snare Pole Set,White Flash Camera Trap,Snake Rescue K
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Forest Department Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4604630 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 23:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
WILD TRACK SERVICES
Contract Value
536984
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sunita Devi Kol
Department:
Forest Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3RD DIMENSION | - | 19-02-2024 11:43:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | AARAV ASSOCIATES | - | 19-02-2024 11:53:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ALOK TRADERS | - | 19-02-2024 18:03:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | AR Fabtech Enterprise | - | 17-02-2024 17:24:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Serpentina | - | 19-02-2024 14:03:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | WILD TRACK SERVICES | - | 19-02-2024 11:38:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | WILDREX SOLUTIONS | - | 19-02-2024 13:40:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WILD TRACK SERVICES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Bear Trap Cage,Heavy Square Animal Rescue Net,Snare Pole Set,White Flash Camera Trap,Snake Rescue K | 536984.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bear Trap Cage | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 139948.000 |
| Heavy Square Animal Rescue Net | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 35840.000 |
| Snare Pole Set | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 29900.000 |
| White Flash Camera Trap | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 238596.000 |
| Snake Rescue Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 92700.000 |