Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) Pm Shri Kendriya Vidyalaya North Lakhimpur; Unarmed Secur
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4226325 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 18, 2023 22:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/11/2023
Expired 1013 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GROUP 5 PLACEMENT & SECURITY SERVICE
Contract Value
1050152.04
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 16 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Vinod Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3568/Jintumoni Das Security Agency (Prop. Jintumoni Das) | 23-11-2023 14:09:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | A.K.SECURITY | 25-11-2023 17:35:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | AIS MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS | 28-11-2023 12:04:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ALVIN SECURITY SERVICES AND MAN POWER SUPPLY PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-11-2023 14:17:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | AMAN SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 25-11-2023 12:27:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ARYAN SECURITY SERVICE | 28-11-2023 16:41:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | ASSURITY GLOBAL SECURITY SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-11-2023 18:17:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | BODOLAND SECURITY SERVICES | 24-11-2023 15:58:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | GROUP 5 PLACEMENT & SECURITY SERVICE | 23-11-2023 10:40:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | J B SECURITY SERVICES | 20-11-2023 09:58:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | JAI HIND SECURITY SERVICES | 26-11-2023 18:57:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | Kanishk Enterprises | 18-11-2023 17:08:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | KHUSHBOO SECURITY SERVICES (PVT) | 28-11-2023 15:27:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | M/S LOKNATH SECURITY | 25-11-2023 16:19:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | mass advanced staffing services | 25-11-2023 17:23:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | METRO FAMILY SERVICE | 27-11-2023 17:26:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | NABAM DORMO PRIVATE SECURITY AGENCY | 25-11-2023 14:05:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | NORTH EASTERN SECURITY SERVICE (NESS) PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-11-2023 14:36:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | Om Service | 21-11-2023 20:03:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | OMEGA SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 27-11-2023 15:49:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | PRAYASH SECURITY & MANPOWER SERVICES | 24-11-2023 16:42:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 22 | PSIS SECURITY & MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-11-2023 08:38:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 23 | RAJDHANI ENTERPRIES | 27-11-2023 17:21:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | SA INDIA (SAI) | 28-11-2023 10:15:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 25 | SHIV SECURITY PLACEMENT SERVICES | 26-11-2023 15:17:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | SHREE KAMAL INDUSTRIAL SERVICES | 28-11-2023 15:38:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 27 | SIDHESHWAR SECURITY SERVICES | 20-11-2023 16:00:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 28 | Tripathi Brothers Services | 26-11-2023 13:24:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 29 | UJJAWAL COMMON SERVICE CENTRE | 25-11-2023 15:20:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 30 | Ujjwal common service center | 27-11-2023 11:35:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 31 | VR INDIA SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-11-2023 13:40:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 32 | VS SECURITY & SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-11-2023 08:12:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIS MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - PM SHRI KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NORTH LAKHIMPUR; Unarmed Secur | 1050152.04 | L1 |
| 2 | OMEGA SECURITY SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - PM SHRI KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NORTH LAKHIMPUR; Unarmed Secur | 1050152.04 | L1 |
| 3 | AMAN SECURITY SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - PM SHRI KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NORTH LAKHIMPUR; Unarmed Secur | 1050152.04 | L1 |
| 4 | VS SECURITY & SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - PM SHRI KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NORTH LAKHIMPUR; Unarmed Secur | 1050152.04 | L1 |
| 5 | PRAYASH SECURITY & MANPOWER SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - PM SHRI KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NORTH LAKHIMPUR; Unarmed Secur | 1050152.04 | L1 |
| 6 | METRO FAMILY SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - PM SHRI KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NORTH LAKHIMPUR; Unarmed Secur | 1050152.04 | L1 |
| 7 | VR INDIA SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - PM SHRI KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NORTH LAKHIMPUR; Unarmed Secur | 1050152.04 | L1 |
| 8 | PSIS SECURITY & MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - PM SHRI KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NORTH LAKHIMPUR; Unarmed Secur | 1050152.04 | L1 |
| 9 | 3568/Jintumoni Das Security Agency (Prop. Jintumoni Das)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - PM SHRI KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NORTH LAKHIMPUR; Unarmed Secur | 1050152.04 | L1 |
| 10 | BODOLAND SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - PM SHRI KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NORTH LAKHIMPUR; Unarmed Secur | 1050152.04 | L1 |
| 11 | M/S LOKNATH SECURITY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - PM SHRI KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NORTH LAKHIMPUR; Unarmed Secur | 1050152.04 | L1 |
| 12 | GROUP 5 PLACEMENT & SECURITY SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - PM SHRI KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NORTH LAKHIMPUR; Unarmed Secur | 1050152.04 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - PM SHRI KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NORTH LAKHIMPUR; Unarmed Security Guard | Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) | 3 | ₹ 1050152.040 |