Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Battery Cut Off Switch,Hose Assy Air Filter Outlet,Nozzle,Regulator Engine Generator,Washer Seal,Oi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3934683 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 09, 2023 18:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2023
Expired 1078 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORE | - | 10-09-2023 01:20:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES | - | 10-09-2023 01:35:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LOKNATH AGENCIES | - | 10-09-2023 01:41:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | STAR MOTORS | - | 19-09-2023 12:51:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : battery cut off switch,hose assy air filter outlet,nozzle,regulator engine generator,washer seal,oi | 32659.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LOKNATH AGENCIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : battery cut off switch,hose assy air filter outlet,nozzle,regulator engine generator,washer seal,oi | 35910.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : battery cut off switch,hose assy air filter outlet,nozzle,regulator engine generator,washer seal,oi | 38670.00 | L3 |
| 4 | STAR MOTORS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : battery cut off switch,hose assy air filter outlet,nozzle,regulator engine generator,washer seal,oi | 77810.00 | L4 |