Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Disc Clutch,Tie Rod End,Steering Wheel,Door Lock,Set Of Cpn,Speedo Drive Gear,Front Shock Absorber,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3738994 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 25, 2023 19:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/08/2023
Expired 1125 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIRLA ELECTRICALS | - | 29-07-2023 15:57:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Evershine Enterprises | - | 29-07-2023 15:07:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | National Auto Spares | - | 29-07-2023 16:35:15 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Evershine Enterprises(MII) | Item Categories : DISC CLUTCH,TIE ROD END,STEERING WHEEL,DOOR LOCK,SET OF CPN,SPEEDO DRIVE GEAR,FRONT SHOCK ABSORBER, | 46668.40 | L1 |
| 2 | National Auto Spares (MII) | Item Categories : DISC CLUTCH,TIE ROD END,STEERING WHEEL,DOOR LOCK,SET OF CPN,SPEEDO DRIVE GEAR,FRONT SHOCK ABSORBER, | 49710.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BIRLA ELECTRICALS (MII) | Item Categories : DISC CLUTCH,TIE ROD END,STEERING WHEEL,DOOR LOCK,SET OF CPN,SPEEDO DRIVE GEAR,FRONT SHOCK ABSORBER, | 50070.00 | L3 |