Tender Details

About Tender

🔌 Procurement Notice: Neutral Current Transformers 🔧 The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Neutral Current Transformers (Nc Ts) With A Ratio Of 30/1 A And Class 5 P15. 🏗️ 🗓️ Deadline: June 4, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bidders Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Supply Nc Ts That Meet The Specified Technical And Quality Standards. Keywords: Neutral Current Transformers, Nct, 30/1 A, Class 5 P15, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Neutral Current Transformer Ratio: 30/1 A, Class 5 P15
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4941356
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 15, 2024 15:49
End Date
Expired 04/06/2024

Expired 821 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ZENITH ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

219600

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ravi Jerpula
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Nlc India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KALPA ELECTRIKAL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KALPA Model : SC050490063 - LV RESIN CAST CT Title : SC050490063 - LV RESIN CAST CT 31-05-2024 17:45:38 MII MSE Qualified
2 Power System Control Make : Power System Control Model : PSC-11KVCT-31 Title : 11KV Epoxy Resin Cast Indoor type Current Transformer 28-05-2024 12:28:12 MII MSE Disqualified
3 PRANIKA POWER TECH Make : OEM Model : Neutral Current transformer ratio: 30/1A, class-5P Title : Neutral Current transformer ratio: 30/1A, class-5P15 04-06-2024 12:45:19 MII MSE Disqualified
4 PRAYOG ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PRAYOG Model : ct Title : CT 03-06-2024 15:35:35 MII MSE Disqualified
5 SHREE TECH ELECTRICALS Make : Ereva Model : NA Title : Neutral Current transformer 01-06-2024 14:18:48 MII Disqualified
6 ZENITH ENTERPRISES Make : ZENITH Model : Neutral Current Transformer Ratio: 30/1A, Class-5P Title : Neutral Current Transformer Ratio: 30/1A, Class-5P15 04-06-2024 12:43:37 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ZENITH ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Neutral Current transformer ratio: 30/1A, class-5P15 219600.00 L1
2 KALPA ELECTRIKAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Neutral Current transformer ratio: 30/1A, class-5P15 571568.40 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Neutral Current Transformer Ratio: 30/1A, Class-5P15 ZENITH Neutral Current Transformer Ratio: 30/1A, Class-5P 18 ₹ 219600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise